#clientreactions #yaaas

#clientreactions #nope

Photos from First Round, San Francisco 2019

ALL PHOTOS BY Ashleigh Reddy / FULL SET HERE

First Round 2019, ATX / Photo by Lindsey A Miller
First Round 2019, ATX / Photo by Lindsey A Miller
First Round 2019, ATX / Photo by Lindsey A Miller
First Round 2019, ATX / Photo by Lindsey A Miller
First Round 2019, ATX / Photo by Lindsey A Miller
First Round 2019, ATX / Photo by Lindsey A Miller
First Round 2019, ATX / Photo by Lindsey A Miller
First Round 2019, ATX / Photo by Lindsey A Miller
First Round 2019, ATX / Photo by Lindsey A Miller
First Round 2019, ATX / Photo by Lindsey A Miller
First Round 2019, ATX / Photo by Lindsey A Miller
First Round 2019, ATX / Photo by Lindsey A Miller
First Round 2019, ATX / Photo by Lindsey A Miller
First Round 2019, ATX / Photo by Lindsey A Miller
First Round 2019, ATX / Photo by Lindsey A Miller

Attendee Impressions from First Round San Francisco 2019

View this post on Instagram

@ucllc #firstroundsfo #dope

A post shared by robinkmarshall (@robinkmarshall) on

Speakers will share their first-round presentation process by showing the original PDF/Keynote/PPT file that they presented to a client the very first time they saw a range of design explorations (or a single design exploration). This is a unique opportunity to learn how to present your work and get your best work implemented.

Speakers

: (

Register

There is no wait list, there are no tickets at the door.

Note
This is a bootstrapped event — there are no sponsors or large budget assigned to it.

There will not be

There will be

Catering of coffee or food in the morning or breaks.

Complimentary packaged snacks during breaks.

Name badges made out of cut-vinyl records.

Name badges made of paper, modestly produced.

Goodie bag.

Space under your seat to stuff your own bag or backpack.

It will still be, we think, pretty epic.

Schedule

8:00 – 9:00 am

Registration

9:00 – 9:30 am

Opening Remarks

9:30 – 10:00 am

Tom Crabtree

10:00 – 10:30 am

Karin Soukup and Ben Crick

10:30 – 11:00 am

Danielle McWaters

11:00 – 11:30 am

Break

11:30 – 12:00 pm

Brent Couchman

12:00 – 12:30 pm

Ben Pham

12:30 – 1:00 pm

Takashi Kusui

1:00 – 2:30 pm

Lunch

2:30 – 3:00 pm

M Paradise and Faun Chapin

3:00 – 3:30 pm

Aaron Poe

3:30 – 4:00 pm

Amelie Au

4:00 – 4:30 pm

Break

4:30 – 5:00 pm

Casey Martin

5:00 – 5:30 pm

Kristine Arth

5:30 – 6:00 pm

Christopher Simmons

6:00 – 6:30 pm

Closing Remarks